Collection: Artec Industries

Off-Road Fabrication & Armor
Artec Industries
Artec Industries makes off-road fabrication parts and armor: axle trusses and gussets, 1-ton axle swap kits, link brackets, weld-on tabs, rod ends and link kits, skid plates and bellypans, bumpers and light mounts for the Jeep Wrangler TJ, JK and JL, Jeep Gladiator JT, Toyota Tacoma and 4Runner, and Ford Super Duty trucks. Every listing gives the part number and the model years it fits, or notes that it is a universal fabrication part.
Jeep TJ / JK / JL / JTToyota & Ford Super DutyTrusses, Brackets & Armor
What We Carry from Artec Industries
Axle trusses, inner C gussets and 1-ton swap kits
Link and track bar brackets, shock tabs, coil buckets
JMX rod ends, tube adapters, link kits and hardware
Skid plates, bellypans and pinion guards
Bumpers, winch plates, light mounts and cargo racks
Many Artec Industries parts are weld-on. Check the axle model, chassis code and model year in each product title before ordering. Professional installation by an experienced fabricator is recommended.
-
Vendor:Artec Industries
Artec Industries TR6060 Dana 60 Rear Full-Width Axle Truss for 1974-1985 Ford F-250 / F-350
✓ In Stock • Only 2 leftRegular price $ 389.99Regular price$ 428.99Sale price $ 389.99Sale -
Vendor:Artec Industries
Artec Industries TR6055 Low Profile Front Axle Truss Coil Sprung for 2005-2023 Ford F-250 / F-350 Super Duty
✓ In Stock • Only 4 leftRegular price $ 319.99Regular price$ 351.99Sale price $ 319.99Sale -
Vendor:Artec Industries
Artec Industries TR6050 Low Profile Front Axle Truss Leaf Sprung for 1999-2004 Ford F-250 / F-350 Super Duty
✓ In Stock • Only 3 leftRegular price $ 319.99Regular price$ 351.99Sale price $ 319.99Sale -
Vendor:Artec Industries
Artec Industries TR6030 Dana 60 Front Ram Mount & Axle Truss for 1978-1979 Ford F-350
✓ In Stock • Only 1 leftRegular price $ 709.99Regular price$ 780.99Sale price $ 709.99Sale -
Vendor:Artec Industries
Artec Industries TR4403 Dana 44 Rear Axle Truss
✕ Out of StockRegular price $ 291.99Regular price$ 321.19Sale price $ 291.99Sold out -
Vendor:Artec IndustriesArtec Industries TR1409 14 Bolt Rear APEX Short Axle Truss for 1970-1986 Chevrolet K20 / K30
✕ Out of StockRegular price $ 153.99Regular price$ 169.39Sale price $ 153.99Sold out -
Vendor:Artec Industries
Artec Industries TR1408 14 Bolt Front Axle Truss for 1970-1986 Chevrolet K20 / K30
✓ In Stock • Only 1 leftRegular price $ 369.99Regular price$ 406.99Sale price $ 369.99Sale -
Vendor:Artec Industries
Artec Industries TR1101 AAM 11.5 Rear Axle Truss for 3 1/2 in Tube
✓ In Stock • Only 1 leftRegular price $ 399.99Regular price$ 439.99Sale price $ 399.99Sale -
Vendor:Artec IndustriesArtec Industries TR1002 Sterling 10.25 Rear Short Axle Truss for 1986-2023 Ford F-250 / F-350
✕ Out of StockRegular price $ 219.99Regular price$ 241.99Sale price $ 219.99Sold out -
Vendor:Artec Industries
Artec Industries TR0910 9 in Front Axle Truss for 1975-1985 Ford F-150
✓ In Stock • Only 1 leftRegular price $ 219.99Regular price$ 241.99Sale price $ 219.99Sale -
Vendor:Artec Industries
Artec Industries TR0004 Modular Truss End for 3 1/2 in Tube Long
✓ In Stock • Only 1 leftRegular price $ 179.99Regular price$ 197.99Sale price $ 179.99Sale -
Vendor:Artec Industries
Artec Industries TJ8804 8.8 Swap Kit Shock Mounts Pair for 1997-2006 Jeep Wrangler TJ
✕ Out of StockRegular price $ 54.12Regular price$ 59.54Sale price $ 54.12Sold out -
Vendor:Artec IndustriesArtec Industries TJ6072 1 Ton Front Dana 60 SD Swap Kit with RockJock for 1997-2006 Jeep Wrangler TJ
✓ In Stock • Only 1 leftRegular price $ 769.99Regular price$ 846.99Sale price $ 769.99Sale -
Vendor:Artec Industries
Artec Industries TJ4417 Dana 44 LCA Swap Brackets Standard Hole for 1997-2006 Jeep Wrangler TJ
✓ In Stock • Only 1 leftRegular price $ 659.99Regular price$ 725.99Sale price $ 659.99Sale -
Vendor:Artec Industries
Artec Industries TJ3022 Dana 30 LCA Swap Brackets Standard Hole for 1997-2006 Jeep Wrangler TJ
✓ In Stock • Only 2 leftRegular price $ 659.99Regular price$ 725.99Sale price $ 659.99Sale -
Vendor:Artec IndustriesArtec Industries TJ3017 Front Axle Coil & LCA Combo Brackets Cam Slot for 1997-2006 Jeep Wrangler TJ
✕ Out of StockRegular price $ 307.99Regular price$ 338.79Sale price $ 307.99Sold out